VENDORNET BANNER


State of Wisconsin Procurement Contracts

This listing contains contracts established by each of the following:

  1. State Bureau of Procurement
  2. State agencies
  3. Municipalities

Those managed by the Bureau of Procurement are assigned contract numbers using the format 15-59200-090. (See PRO-B-1, State Procurement Statewide Contracts). The contract number represents the following information:

The first two digits, contract series, indicate: CP designates contracts that are open to the Municipal Cooperative Purchasing (CP) Service. (See PRO-D-30 Cooperative Purchasing: Wisconsin Municipalities). Agencies and Municipalities should click on the contract number for ordering information and other details. If a link is not available, contact the manager via the e-mail link.

Agencies wishing to use a municipal contract must follow the policies and procedures of PRO-D-29, Piggybacking.

Listing of links to other governmental contracts:

UW System Purchasing Contracts
UW Madison Contracts 
City of Milwaukee
        Contracts
        Open Bids/RFPs
        Bids Pending
V.A.L.U.E. (Volume Acquisition and Large Uniform Expenditures)-Cooperative Purchasing Program of Southeastern Wisconsin

Updated 12/01/2014
 

Current Contract No.

Commodity or Contractual Service

Procurement Manager

CP

 

AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT AND ACCESSORY PARTS

11-02000-400 Ag Tractors &/or Implements A. Sutherland CP
 
C2993 Agricultural Equipment Parts & Repair Services for DOC: John Deere K. Kaeding CP
 

APPLIANCES AND EQUIPMENT, HOUSEHOLD TYPE

C4297 Washers & Dryers for Racine CI M. Lyons CP
 

AUTOMOTIVE ACCESSORIES FOR AUTOMOBILES, BUSES, TRUCKS, ETC.

407036 Vehicle Safety Lighting B. Blanchar CP
 

AUTOMOTIVE SHOP EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

11-07544-801 Vehicle Lift & Related Garage Equipment R. House CP
 

AUTOMOTIVE VEHICLES AND RELATED TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT

15-07006-400 Vehicles, MY 2015 or Newer, Passenger & Law Enforcement Vehicles and Light Duty Trucks R. House CP
 
15-07048-400 Vehicles, MY 2015 or Newer, Medium/Heavy Duty Trucks & Buses R. House CP
 
B-024-23 Vehicles, Passenger, Class 1-3, Used Licensable P. Sarkaratpour CP
 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR SERVICES

15-91013-101 Elevator Maintenance and Repair Services M. Hall
 
C2596 HVAC & Boiler Preventive Maintenance, DOC Central Pharmacy E. Bradley CP
 
C3702 Pest Control Services M. Lyons CP
 

BUILDINGS AND STRUCTURES: FABRICATED AND PREFABRICATED

CHEMICAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

29-17512-001 Laboratory Equipment, Supplies, Chemicals & Educational Materials M. Hall CP
 
C2090 Dialysis Water Room Services for Dodge & Fox CIs S. Noreuil CP
 
C2975 Dialysis Equipment Preventive Maintenance E. Bradley CP
 

CAFETERIA AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENT, COMMERCIAL

C4632 Commercial Dishwasher for Jackson CI M. Lyons CP
 

CLINICAL LABORATORY REAGENTS AND TESTS (BLOOD GROUPING, DIAGNOSTIC, DRUG MONITORING, ETC.)

C1530 Urinalysis Kits S. Butcher CP
 
DOJ 2009-01 Field Drug Test Kits A. Schroeder CP
 

CLOTHING, ATHLETIC, CASUAL, DRESS, UNIFORM, WEATHER RELATED, WORK

15-20049-270 Clothing: Detention, Work & Kitchen: BSI J. Burnett CP
 
14-20085-791 Officer Uniforms - Dept. of Corrections S. Butcher CP
 
407101 & 02 Uniforms for Driver License Personnel L. Hanby CP
 
407146 & 47 Uniform Items for State Patrol L. Hanby CP
 
C2943 Inmate Clothing - DOC D. Charkowski CP
 
C4752 Uniform Officer Trousers M. Lyons CP
 
C-006-23 Uniforms, Outer Wear & Accessories for Law Enforcement & DNR Programs P. Sarkaratpour CP
 
TR407040 Uniform Trousers for the State Patrol L. Hanby CP
 
TR407110 High Visibility Raincoats L. Hanby CP
 

COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA RELATED SERVICES

15-91505-121 Paging Equipment, Airtime & Support K. Kearns CP
 
18-91515-401 Advertising, Non-Commercial Sustaining Announcements for Radio & TV M. Schmelzer  
 
18-91515-501 Advertising, Non-Commercial Sustaining Announcements for Radio & TV M. Schmelzer  
 
11-91551-131
Broadband Internet Service Provider (ISP) Services K. Kearns CP
 
11-91551-401
Internet Service Provider (ISP) Services K. Kearns  
 
40-91551-301
eGovernment Services (Self-Funded Portal) A. Welch CP
 
15-91575-121 Statewide Wireless Telephony & Broadband Plans, Equipment & Support K. Kearns CP
 
15-91577-101 Long Distance & Conferencing Services K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-901 Verizon CentraNet, Analog Local Access Service, Voice Mail & CPNI Authorizers K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-902 Telecommunications Relay Service & Captioned Telephone Relay Service K. Kearns  
 
15-91579-121 Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) Services with AT&T K. Kearns CP
 
20-91579-101 Centrex & Local Services - AT&T K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-102 High Capacity Local Voice Trunking -  CenturyLink K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-602 CenturyTel Combined Voice Network Services for Centrex and Voice Processing K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-701 Centrex Services - Wood County Telephone Co dba Solarus K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-901 Frontier North Inc, CentraNet, Analog Local Access Service, Voice Mail & CPNI Authorizers (formerly Verizon) K. Kearns CP
   
15-91593-101 Voice Processing - AT&T K. Kearns CP
 
15-91593-102  Voice Processing - CenturyLink K. Kearns CP
 
89096 Centrex Services Contract K. Kearns CP
 
C1752 Inmate Telephone Service M. Lyons CP
 

COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND SUPPLIES

ILC0004 IT Peripherals P. Brady CP
 

COMPUTER HARDWARE AND PERIPHERALS FOR MICROCOMPUTERS

15-20400-905 WSCA Personal Computer Hardware, LAN Storage, Printers and Peripherals B. Derge CP
 
15-20453-10X Intel Compatible Hardware, Accessories, Services and Professional Technical Services B. Derge CP
 
11-20454-00x Ruggedized Laptop Computers, Accessories and Maintenance C. Hoel CP
 
11-20454-400 Enterprise Tablets & Accessories C. Hoel CP
 
15-20477-200 Computer Printers, Supplies, Parts, Accessories & Related Services C. Hoel CP
 
11-20664-001 Cisco Hardware & Software thru WSCA C. Hoel CP
 
15-20664-00x Cisco Hardware, Software, SMARTnet Maintenance and Optional Professional Services C. Hoel CP
 

COMPUTER SOFTWARE FOR MICROCOMPUTERS (PREPROGRAMMED)

15-20800-001 Microcomputer Software C. Gilbert CP
 
15-20800-501 Microcomputer Software, Microsoft & Novell (Expired) K. Aasen CP
 
18-20837-002 Software; Novel Software MLA K. Aasen CP
 
18-20837-101
 
Software; Oracle Programs, Technical Support and Training K. Aasen CP
 
18-20837-102
 
Software; Oracle GSA -- Professional Services/Consulting allowed only with appropriate authority (Expired - No Replacement) K. Aasen CP
 
15-20890-100 Software; Desktop Symantec Endpoint Protection & Maintenance C. Hoel CP
 
18-39780-201 SAS Institute Software K. Aasen CP
 
1729R DLTC IRIS Self-Directed Information Technology System Contract E. Schweitzer CP
 
C1897 Network Video Recorder Server Software NVR S. Mahoney CP
 
C3236 Photo ID Software K. Kaeding CP
 
C3237 Fixed Asset Software C. Solberg CP
 
SS-1006 Ticketing Software, Annual Maintenance, Installation & Training, & Internet Ticketing S. Slind CP
 

COMPUTER SOFTWARE FOR MINI & MAINFRAME COMPUTERS(PREPROGRAMMED)

C3533 LANDesk Service Desk Software C. Solberg CP
 

CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, TRADE (NEW CONSTRUCTION)

C4388 Training Program, Pre-Apprenticeship Painter & Carpentry K. Kaeding CP
 

CONSULTING SERVICES

11-91883-200 Lean Government Training & Technical Assistance Services C. Neidner CP
 
406648 Environmental Consulting Services Including Environmental Assessment & Asbestos Inspection & Abatement L. Hanby CP
 

CRAFTS, SPECIALIZED

C4550A Hobby Craft Items for Inmates C. Solberg CP
 

DATA PROCESSING, COMPUTER, AND SOFTWARE SERVICES

15-92021-401 Data Entry Services M. Schmelzer CP
 
18-92045-701 Software; ESRI-Geographic Information System S. Redford CP
 
C2193 Kofax Software Modules: Licenses, Renewals, Maintenance & Support M. Cook CP
 

DENTAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

C3686 Dental Supplies & Small Equipment E. Bradley CP
 

DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS

15-26998-901 Pharmaceuticals and Biologicals M. Hall CP
 

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

11-92435-401 Training; Instructor Led Information Technology B. Epp CP
 
C3971 Vocational Rehabilitation & Employment Services in Dane County J. Burnett CP
 
C4388 Pre-Apprenticeship Painter & Carpentry Vocational Training Program K. Kaeding CP
 

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (EXCEPT CABLE AND WIRE)

407029 Luminaire Lamps S. Kostic CP
 
407278 Monotube Poles, Signal Mast Arms S. Kostic CP
 

ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS, REPLACEMENT PARTS, AND ACCESSORIES: AND MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT (NOT FOR TESTING OR ANALYZING)

407044 Power Supplies, Astron S. Kostic CP
 

ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT, SURVEYING EQUIPMENT, DRAWING INSTRUMENTS, AND SUPPLIES

406871 3D LiDAR Scanner S. Kostic CP
 

ENGINEERING SERVICES, PROFESSIONAL

406623 WisCom Trunking System M. Viken CP
 

ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECOLOGICAL SERVICES

15-92645-401 Hazardous Waste Services D. Teske CP
 
15-92677-401 Recycling Services: Lamp, Ballast, Mercury Containing Equipment, Battery, and PCB Disposal D. Teske CP
 
C-019-08 Vapor Intrusion Zone Contract R. Straub CP
 
C2621 Sludge Removal & Disposal for Kettle Moraine CI M. Burns CP
 
D-006-08 Emergency Spill Response Zone Contract R. Straub CP
 
TR406647 Environmental Site Assessment, Phase 1 & 2 Investigations, NW & North Central WI L. Hanby CP
 
TR406648 Environmental Consulting Services Including Assessment, Asbestos Inspection & Abatement L. Hanby CP
 
TR406649 Environmental Site Assessment, Phase 1 & 2 Investigations, Southwest, Southeast & Northeast Wisconsin L. Hanby CP
 
407236 Bridge Paint Waste Disposal Services for Hoan Bridge L. Hanby CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING, AND REPAIR SERVICES

11-93900-101 Equipment Maintenance Cost Reduction Program C. Neidner CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING, AND REPAIR SERVICES - AGRICULTURAL & HEAVY INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT

407258 Merrimac Ferry Engine Replacement L. Hanby CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING, AND REPAIR SERVICES - HOSPITAL, LABORATORY, AND TESTING EQUIPMENT

C4382 Biomedical Equipment Services E. Bradley CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR AUTOMOBILES, TRUCKS, TRAILERS, TRANSIT BUSES AND OTHER VEHICLES

AD1250435 Auto Glass Repair and/or Replacement P. Conley CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING, AND REPAIR SERVICES - OFFICE, PHOTOGRAPHIC, AND RADIO/TELEVISION EQUIPMENT

406872 Mobile Data Communications Network Service Providers S. Kostic CP
 

FINANCIAL SERVICES

15-93500-209 Master Lease Financing D. Erdman
 
15-94625-801 Enterprise Banking Services C. Hoel CP
 
15-94633-301 Debt Collection Services and Skip Tracing Service C. Edgington CP
 
15-94635-401 Purchasing Card, Fleet Card & Travel Card Programs C. Edgington CP
 
15-94635-201 American Express Credit Card Acquiring Services J. Anderson
 
406878 ATM Services for the DMV Service Centers L. Hanby CP
 
FIRST AID AND SAFETY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (EXCEPT NUCLEAR AND WELDING)
407034 High Visibility Safety Vests, 3rd Party Certified L. Hanby CP
 
FLAGS, FLAG POLES, BANNERS, AND ACCESSORIES
 
15-35070-901 Flags: US, Wisconsin, Military and Accessories D. Teske CP
 

FLOOR COVERING, FLOOR COVERING INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES

11-36020-400 Flooring Including Commercial Carpet, Resilient Coverings (Virgin and Recycled) and Related Services M. Hall CP
 

FLOOR MAINTENANCE MACHINES, PARTS, AND ACCESSORIES

14-44357-300 Floor Pads for Cleaning Machines N. Malm CP
 

FOODS: BAKERY PRODUCTS (FRESH)

C3020 Bakery Products, Fresh, Delivered C. Orsted CP
 

FOODS: STAPLE GROCERY AND GROCER'S MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS

14-39380-901 Spices and Seasonings N. Malm CP
 
DES16980630
2012
Prime Vendor Food Services D. Krippner CP
 

FOUNDRY CASTINGS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES

407038 Breakaway Transformer Bases M. Johnson CP
 

FUEL, OIL, GREASE AND LUBRICANTS

15-40503-40X Gas; Liquefied Petroleum (LP) D. Teske CP
 
15-40506-001 Coal; Bituminous for areas 2, 3 & 4 A. Sathasivam CP
 
15-40512-301 Fuel Oils; Burner D. Teske CP
 
15-40513-400 Natural Gas Supply & Management Services D. Bender CP
 
15-40513-401 Natural Gas Supply & Management Madison Area D. Bender CP
 
15-40515-100 Fuel; Motor, Gasoline, Gasohol, E85 and Diesel D. Teske CP
 
11-40515-400 Fleet Fuel Discount Program D. Teske CP
 
15-40518-200 Fuel; Aviation & Refueling D. Teske CP
 
15-40524-200 Oils and Greases; Lubricating - Ordering D. Charkowski CP
 

FURNITURE: OFFICE

15-42500-400 Furniture; Office C. Neidner CP
 
15-42500-470 Furniture, Office - Badger State Industries C. Neidner CP
 

HAND TOOLS (POWERED AND NON-POWERED), ACCESSORIES AND SUPPLIES

11-44500-200 Hand and Power Tools A. Sutherland CP
 

HEALTH RELATED SERVICES

15-94855-300 Statewide Biometric Screening Services C. Neidner CP
 
C2605 Benefits Specialist to Assist Offenders upon Release C. Orsted CP
 
C2909 Nursing & Related Health Services E. Bradley CP
 
C3696A Dental Laboratory Procedures E. Bradley CP
 
C3739 Cognitive Behavioral Therapy Services in  Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C4001D Physician Staffing Services (Temporary) E. Bradley CP
 
C4011 Anger Management with Impulse Control Group Services in Madison & Monroe K. Kaeding CP
 
C4223 Pharmacist & Pharmacy Technician Staffing E. Bradley CP
 
C4455 Hazardous Medical Waste E. Bradley CP
 
C4497 Vision Care Services E. Bradley CP
 
C4529 Medical Temporary Staffing E. Bradley CP
 
C4566 Medical Laboratory Testing Services E. Bradley CP
 
TR407073 Drug & Alcohol Testing, 3rd Party Administrator L. Hanby CP
 
407184 Psychological Screening Services for State Patrol Academy in Fort McCoy L. Hanby CP
 

HOSPITAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENT, INSTRUMENTS, AND SUPPLIES

11-46514-101
 

Automated External Defibrillators and Accessories M. Hall CP
 

11-46578-100
 

Breast Pumps & Related Accessories M. Hall CP
 

HOSPITAL, SURGICAL, RELATED MEDICAL ACCESSORIES & SUNDRY ITEMS

14-47541-201 Examination Gloves; Non-Sterile Disposable N. Malm CP
 

15-47598-701

Medical Supplies M. Hall CP
 

HUMAN SERVICES

15-95238-300 Statewide Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Services C. Neidner  
 
C761 HWH with AODA for Male Offenders in Northwestern Wis K. Kaeding CP
 
C762 HWH AODA/Mental Health for Male Offenders in Racine, Kenosha & Walworth Counties K. Kaeding CP
 
C763 HWH for Male Offenders in Brown County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1062F Secular TLP Services for Female Offenders in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C1466 Secular TLP in Jefferson County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1467 Secular TLP Services for male offenders in Dodge County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1468 Secular Transitional Living Program Services for male offenders in Ozaukee County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1484 TLP Services in Lancaster & Dodgeville K. Kaeding CP
 
C1485 TLP Services in Wisconsin Rapids K. Kaeding CP
 
C1588 Case Management HWH with TLP Offenders in Madison K. Kaeding CP
 
C1601 Halfway House Case Mgmt - Waukesha Co K. Kaeding CP
 
C1620 TLP for Janesville K. Kaeding CP
 
C1694 Case Management HWH w/AODA, Milwaukee Co, Male: Interventions K. Kaeding CP
 
C2015 Risk & Needs Assessment System K. Kaeding CP
 
C2031 Secular TLP Brown County K. Kaeding CP
 
C2035 TLP Outagamie & Northern Winnebago K. Kaeding CP
 
C2036 TLP Services for Northern Wisconsin K. Kaeding CP
 
C2037 TLP Services for Manitowoc K. Kaeding CP
 
C2039 TLP Services for Waupaca County K. Kaeding CP
 
C2101 TLP Sheboygan Co K. Kaeding CP
 
C2102 Secular TLP Waukesha Co K. Kaeding CP
 
C2224 TLP for Offenders in Prairie du Chien K. Kaeding CP
 
C2226 TLP in Wautoma, Montello & Berlin K. Kaeding CP
 
C2257 TLP in Kenosha & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C2559A TLP Services - Ashland K. Kaeding CP
 
C2565A TLP Services - Washington County K. Kaeding CP
 
C2616 TLP Services - Superior K. Kaeding CP
 
C2617 TLP Services - Friendship K. Kaeding CP
 
C2618 TLP Services - Whitehall K. Kaeding CP
 
C2619 TLP Services - Rice Lake K. Kaeding CP
 
C2685 TLP Services - LaCrosse K. Kaeding CP
 
C2686 TLP Services - Portage, Baraboo, Mauston & Richland Center K. Kaeding CP
 
C2812 Social Worker Services @ St. Croix & Black River CCs M. Burns CP
 
C2820 SOT Services in Sturgeon Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C2887 AODA & Relapse Intervention Services for  Wis Women's Correctional System C. Orsted CP
 
C2902 Intermediate Clinical Supervisor & AODA Counselors for St. Croix & Black River CC M. Burns CP
 
C2921 TLP Services - Sturgeon Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C3028 TLP Services - Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3030 Job Development & Placement Services C. Orsted CP
 
C3031 Certified AODA Services in Northeast WI: Region 4 D. Charkowski CP
 
C3042 AODA Services in Sun Prairie K. Kaeding CP
 
C3063 Anger Management Services in Peshtigo C. Orsted CP
 
C3064 Certified AODA Services in Northern WI C. Orsted CP
 
C3065 AODA/PTSD Services in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3086 Domestic Violence Group Services in Sparta K. Kaeding CP
 
C3086A Domestic Violence Group Services in Richland Center & Portage K. Kaeding CP
 
C3109 Domestic Violence Group Services in Eau Claire & Neillsville K. Kaeding CP
 
C3111 TLP Services in Jackson County K. Kaeding CP
 
C3212 Treatment Specialist - CIP for SCCC & BRCC D. Charkowski CP
 
C3213A Certified AODA Services in Superior C. Orsted CP
 
C3239 SOT Services in Northern WI - Region 6 C. Orsted CP
 
C3285 SOT Services in Burlington, Elkhorn & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C3286 Certified Intensive Outpatient AODA in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3300 DJC Social Worker Services T. Pierce CP
 
C3396 Statewide Direct Supervision Escort Services K. Kaeding CP
 
C3413 Domestic Violence Group Services in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3442A SOT Services in Waupaca C. Orsted CP
 
C3468A Certified AODA Group Services in Dodge County (Beaver Dam) K. Kaeding CP
 
C3572 Certified AODA Group Services in Madison K. Kaeding CP
 
C3582 HWH with AODA & Mental Health in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3583 Certified AODA Services in Sparta C. Orsted CP
 
C3587 Non-Residential SOT in LaCrosse/Sparta C. Orsted CP
 
C3588 HWH Certified AODA (Females) Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3590 HWH AODA & Mental Health Services in Oshkosh K. Kaeding CP
 
C3595 Non-Residential SOT in Baraboo C. Orsted CP
 
C3677 AODA Certified Social Worker for Drug Abuse CC in Winnebago C. Orsted CP
 
C3730 Non-Residential AODA Services in Adams, Dodgeville, Marshfield, Portage & Richland Center C. Orsted CP
 
C3736A Supervision Services for Juvenile Substance use Disorder Program Lincoln Hills School C. Orsted CP
 
C3742 AODA Treatment Services @ Oakhill CI & Madison DRC C. Orsted CP
 
C3779 Non-Residential Certified AODA Services in Waukesha C. Orsted CP
 
C3786 Outreach Specialist Services for Oshkosh CI in Oskosh C. Orsted CP
 
C3791 Non-Residential AODA Relapse Prevention Services in Jefferson C. Orsted CP
 
C3814 Cognitive Group Intervention Program Services at Correctional Facilities (statewide) K. Kaeding CP
 
C3828 HWH with AODA & CBT Serving Male Offenders in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3839 SOT with Bilingual Component- Milwaukee C. Orsted CP
 
C3844 SOT with Spanish in Madison C. Orsted CP
 
C3851 Pre-Treatment for Ashland, Antigo, Merrill, Peshtigo, Rhinelander, Shawano & Wausau K. Kaeding CP
 
C3852 Pre-Treatment for Dodge & Fond du Lac Counties, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington & Waukesha K. Kaeding CP
 
C3860 Pre-Treatment for Appleton, Green Bay, Sturgeon Bay, Kewaunee, Chilton, Manitowoc, Waupaca & Oshkosh K. Kaeding CP
 
C3868 Pre-Treatment in Adams, LaCrosse, Sparta, Wautoma & Wis. Rapids K. Kaeding CP
 
C3869 Pre-Treatment Services in Burlington, Elkhorn, Kenosha & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C3873 Pre-Treatment in Baraboo, Portage, Dodgeville & Prairie du Chien K. Kaeding CP
 
C3913 TLP Services for Marshfield, Portage & Dodgeville K. Kaeding CP
 
C3925 Non-Residential SOT in Dodgeville K. Kaeding CP
 
C3927 Non-Residential SOT in Monroe C. Orsted CP
 
C3963 Community & Residential Program with Dual Diagnosis in Appleton or Oshkosh K. Kaeding CP
 
C4012 Non-Residential SOT in Hudson C. Orsted CP
 
C4070 Non-Residential Certified AODA in  Elkhorn, Kenosha & Racine C. Orsted CP
 
C4149 Non-Residential SOT in Eau Claire, Chippewa Falls & Menomonie C. Orsted CP
 
C4165 Non-Residential SOT in Medford, Peshtigo & Shawano - Region 6 K. Kaeding CP
 
C4180 Non-Residential SOT in Rice Lake, Balsam Lake, Ladysmith & Spooner C. Orsted CP
 
C4188 Domestic Violence Group Services for Madison & Monroe K. Kaeding CP
 
C4249 AODA Services at Oakhill CI K. Kaeding CP
 
C4254 Anger Management with Impulse Control Group @ DRC in Beloit K. Kaeding CP
 
C4257 AODA Certified Treatment Specialists for Earned Release & Short Term Residential Treatment Programs @ Ellsworth CC C. Orsted CP
 
C4270 SOT Services in Kenosha - Region 2 K. Kaeding CP
 
C4331 AODA Services in Trempealeau County C. Orsted CP
 
C4335 DRC Service in La Crosse K. Kaeding CP
 
C4345 DRC Service in Appleton K. Kaeding CP
 
C4347 DRC Service in Green Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C4348 Community & Residential Male Dual Diagnosis Green Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C4360 SOT Services in Beloit & Janesville K. Kaeding CP
 
C4363 CBT Service for Milwaukee D. Charkowski CP
 
C4370 Anger Management with Impuse Control Group in Elkhorn, Kenosha & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C4371 Non-residential SOT Services in Appleton, Green Bay, Manitowoc & Oshkosh C. Orsted CP
 
C4414 Secular TLP in Shawano C. Orsted CP
 
C4435 DV Group Servces in Waukesha County C. Orsted CP
 
C4436 DV Group Services in Ozaukee & Washington Counties C. Orsted CP
 
C4445 CBT Services in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C4446 Psychiatric Services in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C4449 Certified AODA Relapse Prevention, Non-Residential, Secular for Offenders in Milwaukee C. Orsted CP
 
C4450 Anger Management with Impulse Control Group Services in Ozaukee & Waukesha counties K. Kaeding CP
 
C4461 Non-Residential AODA Washington & Ozaukee Counties C. Orsted CP
 
C4464 Certified AODA Services in Sheboygan K. Kaeding CP
 
C4487 CBT Services (Thinking for a Change) Beloit T. Pierce CP
 
C4492 DRC Service in Marinette K. Kaeding CP
 
C4498 Secular, non-residential CBT Services in Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Calumet, Manitowoc, Winnebago, Outagamie & Waupaca Counties. T. Pierce CP
 
C4500 CBT Service "Thinking for a Change" in Madison T. Pierce CP
 
C4504 TLP in Beloit K. Kaeding CP
 
C4505 SOT, Secular, Non-residential in St. Point C. Orsted CP
 
C4510 CBT Services (Thinking for a Change) in La Crosse & Sparta T. Pierce CP
 
C4511 CBT in Marshfield, Wisc. Rapids & St. Point T. Pierce CP
 
C4512 CBT (Thinking for a Change) in multiple Northern Wisconsin Locations T. Pierce CP
 
C4513 CBT (Thinking for a Change) in Portage & Baraboo T. Pierce CP
 
C4514 CBT (Thinking for a Change) in Viroqua, Richland Center & Prairie du Chien T. Pierce CP
 
C4519 TLP Services in Merrill T. Pierce CP
 
C4525 Non-residential Substance Abuse Relapse Prevention in Peshtigo, Shawano, Merrill & Medford T. Pierce CP
 
C4539 Domestic Violence Intervention Group in Beloit & Janesville K. Kaeding CP
 
C4556 CBT (Thinking for a Change) in Dodgeville, Lancaster & Adams T. Pierce CP
 
C4570 Employment Support Services for Male Inmates K. Kaeding CP
 
C4571 DRC in Beloit & Janesville K. Kaeding CP
 
C4594 AODA Relapse Prevention Services in Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire & Neillsville C. Orsted CP
 
TP4607 CBT for Northeast Counties T. Pierce CP
 
C4612A Gender Identity Consultant E. Bradley CP
 
C4613 Substance Abuse Relapse Services for Adams, La Crosse, Sparta & Wi Rapids D. Charkowski CP
 
C4641 Domestic Violence Services in Eau Claire County T. Pierce CP
 
CFD00418 Paternity Testing Services S. Handrich-Herr CP P
 
G-0250-14 Foodshare Employment & Training (FSET) Program Services, Phase 1 E. Schweitzer CP  
 
MB2758 Substance Abuse Counselor for Residential AODA Program for Offenders @ Flambeau CI using "A New Freedom" Curriculum M. Burns CP
   

INSURANCE, ALL TYPES

15-95341-438 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DOJ M. Schmelzer  
 
15-95341-439 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DNR M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-441 Government Theft, Blanket Excess and Forgery for OCI; Additional Blanket Bond and Forgery for the Injured Patients and Families Compensation Fund M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-442 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for ETF M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-445 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DVA (including the Wisconsin Veterans Homes) M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-446 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DFI M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-447 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the DSPS M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-249 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DOR M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-250 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DPI M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-257 Faithful Performance Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Office of the Secretary of State M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-259 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DHS M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-260 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DOC M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-261 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DCF M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-332 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Wisconsin State Historical Society M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-333 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Higher Educational Aids Board M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-335 Faithful Performance Blanket Bond for DWD and Public Official Bond for the Treasurer M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-337 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DATCP M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-348 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for  DOA, Division of Gaming M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-447 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DSPS M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-456 Faithful Performance Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for OST M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-458 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Wisconsin Court System M. Schmelzer    
   

JANITORIAL SUPPLIES, GENERAL LINE

14-44413-711 Mop Heads N. Malm CP
 
14-44427-200 Brushes and Brooms N. Malm CP
 
14-44430-701 Mop, Dust Oil Treatment M. Malm CP
 
15-48500-001
Cleaning Chemicals and Janitorial Supplies A. Sutherland CP
 

LAWN MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES, AND PARTS (NON-AGRICULTURAL APPLICATIONS)

11-51500-400 Ground Maintenance Equipment A. Sutherland CP
 

LAUNDRY AND DRY CLEANING SERVICES

15-95405-970 Laundry Service for DOC and DHS by BSI D. Teske
 

LIBRARY SERVICES (NOT BOOKBINDING, REBINDING, AND REPAIRING)

15-95635-131 Online Legal Research Tools B. Derge  
 

LUMBER AND RELATED PRODUCTS

405417 Highway Stakes & Lath (Various Sizes) L. Hanby CP
 
407264 Wood Sign Posts - CCA Treated L. Hanby CP
 

MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND OPERATIONS SUPPLIES (MRO)

15-28500-200 MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations) - Electrical and Plumbing Supplies A. Sutherland CP
 
15-54500-200 Facilities MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations) Supplies; Excludes Electrical & Plumbing Supplies A. Sutherland CP
 

MANAGEMENT SERVICES

11-91875-301 Temporary Professional Services B. Epp CP
 
15-95823-101 IT Vendor Managed Services Sourcing Contract B. Epp CP
 
15-95841-001 Managed Fleet Vehicle Maintenance & Accident Management Service R. House CP
 

MARKERS, PLAQUES AND TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES

11-55078-200 Plastic Traffic Safety Cones, Drums & Posts D. Teske CP
 
406810 Glass Spheres (Beads) to Reflectorize Pavement Marking Paint L. Hanby CP
 
406850 Highway Roll Up Signs & Stands L. Hanby CP
 
406889 Traffic Cones, Collapsible S. Kostic CP
 
407066 Non-Intrusive Vehicle Detection Equipment M. Johnson CP
 
407100 Steel Traffic Signal & Luminaire Poles, 30' M. Johnson CP
 

METALS: BARS, PLATES, RODS, SHEETS, STRIPS, STRUCTURAL SHAPES, TUBING, AND FABRICATED ITEMS

TR406939 Square Steel Posts L. Hanby CP
 

MISCELLANEOUS SERVICES, NO. 1

11-96124-201 Court Reporter & Transcription Services M. Schmelzer CP
 
11-96178-301 WSCA Travel Services, US Travel B. Epp  
 
C3267 Medical/Psychiatric Transcription Services E. Bradley CP
   
C3571 Vendor Hosted Canteen Operations C. Solberg CP
   
C4078 Third Party Healthcare Claims Administration Services E. Bradley CP
   
C4125 Custom Baling & Grinding Services J. Burnett CP
   
C4454 Physician Recruiting Services for DOC E. Bradley CP
   
C4595 Roundtrip Coach Bus Services from Milwaukee to DOC Lincoln Hills/Copper Lake Schools D. Charkowski CP
   
CFD00407 Language Translation/Interpretation Services S. Handrich-Herr CP
   

MISCELLANEOUS SERVICES, NO. 2

11-96209-200 Online Auction Services A. Sutherland CP
 
11-96224-401 Small Package Delivery Services - SpeeDee C. Edgington CP
 
11-96224-200 FEDEX & UPS Small Package Delivery Services C. Edgington CP
 
15-96269-401 Temporary Help Services, Non-IT (for Assignments 12 Months or Less) M. Schmelzer CP
 
15-96283-300 Stack Testing Services D. Bender CP
 
406998 Pick Up & Delivery Service for Home-bound Employees--Madison/Dane County Area L. Hanby CP
 

OFFICE MACHINES,  EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES

15-60042-012 Copier - Multifunctional Device Equipment B. Derge CP
   
C3148 Copier/Printers (Lease): High Capacity for BSI J. Burnett CP
   

OFFICE SUPPLIES, ERASERS, INKS, LEADS, PENS, PENCILS, ETC.

14-62060-801 Pencils: No. 2 Wood Case and Recycled Plastic Cases N. Malm CP
 
14-62080-701 Pens, Ball Point: Stick and Retractable N. Malm CP
 

OFFICE SUPPLIES, GENERAL

15-61598-300 Remanufactured Toner & Ink Products C. Neidner CP
 
15-61598-400 General Office Supplies and New Toner C. Neidner CP
 

OPTICAL EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES, AND SUPPLIES

15-62526-201 Prescription Safety Glasses M. Hall CP
 
C3192 Optometric Equipment E. Bradley CP
 

PAINT, PROTECTIVE COATINGS, VARNISH, WALLPAPER, AND RELATED PRODUCTS

TR407046 Paint: Acrylic Waterborne L. Hanby CP
 

PAPER (FOR OFFICE AND PRINT SHOP USE)

15-64500-103 Paper; Printing Grade, Copy & 50-inch Roll Stock B. Goff CP
 

PAPER AND PLASTIC PRODUCTS, DISPOSABLE

15-64000-191 Food Service Disposables (FSD) A. Sutherland CP
 
15-64075-113 Paper Products: Universal Sized Washroom & Cafeteria A. Sutherland CP
 

PERSONAL HYGIENE AND GROOMING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

14-44498-401 Toothpaste N. Malm CP
 
C0777 Hygiene Admission Kits D. Charkowski CP
 

PHOTOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (NOT INCLUDING GRAPHIC ARTS, MICROFILM, AND X-RAY)

C4592 Surveillance Video Cameras C. Solberg CP
 

PLASTICS, RESINS, FIBERGLASS: CONSTRUCTION, FORMING, LAMINATING, AND MOLDING EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES, AND SUPPLIES

14-66524-691 Liners; Polyethylene Can N. Malm CP
 

POLICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

15-07006-301 Vehicles, MY 2014 or Newer, Law Enforcement, Passenger & Light/Medium Duty Trucks R. House CP
 
15-68004-101 Ammunition D. Teske CP
 
11-68008-400 Body Armor (NIJ approved Bullet/Stab Resistant Tactical Products, including Vests) A. Sutherland CP
 
406834 Laser Speed Device Type 1 with Mapping S. Kostic CP
 
406842-3 Traffic Radar, Type IV & VI S. Kostic CP
 
406851 Laser Speed Device Type 1 S. Kostic CP
 
406897 Pistols: Generation 4 Glock Forty-Caliber Semi-Automatic S. Kostic CP
 
TR407108 Body Armor for the State Patrol L. Handby CP
 
C1357 Fingerprint Identification Systems K. Kaeding CP
 
C2303 GPS Client Monitoring & Tracking C. Ward CP
 
C2318 Global Positioning Vehicle Tracking Service M. Lyons CP
 
C4065 RSH 4065 Glock Pistols .40 caliber C. Solberg CP
 
D-014-22 Rifle (AR-15 Semi Auto) P. Sarkaratpour CP
 
DOJ 2012-06 Field Drug Test Kits A. Schroeder CP
 
E-012-22 X26P Tasers, Holsters & Miscellaneous P. Sarkaratpour CP
 

PRINTING CONTRACTS

15-99911-102 Class 1 Printing: for the Legislature,  Senate & Assembly B. Goff
 
15-99930-126 Class 3 Printing of Book Publications B. Goff
 
15-99940-401 Class 4 Printing of Flat & Folded Work B. Goff CP
 
15-99955-401 Class 5 Legal/Public Notices: Rate Certification Program B. Goff CP
 
15-99955-05L Class 5 Legal Notices: Published in the Official State Newspaper B. Goff CP
 
15-99980-123 Class 3 Printing: Heatset Web Publications  of Bound Work, Digest up to Magazine Sizes B. Goff  
 
15-99980-301 Class 3 Printing: Coldset Web Publications; Tabloid, Magazine, and Digest Sizes B. Goff  
 
15-99981-401 Class 4 Printing of Business Cards; Thermograph and Flat B. Goff CP
 
15-99982-301 Class 4 Printing: Custom Forms: Snapset and Continuous B. Goff CP
 
15-99990-401 Class 8 Printing & Manufacturing of Envelopes; Booklet, Catalog and Commercial Sizes B. Goff CP
 

PUBLIC WORKS AND RELATED SERVICES

15-96871-000 Solid Waste Removal/Recycling Services in Dane County D. Teske CP
 
407174 Loop Detector Installations in the SE Region Including the Counties of Washington, Ozaukee, Waukesha, Milwaukee, Walworth, Racine & Kenosha S. Kostic CP
 

RADIO COMMUNICATION, TELEPHONE, AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES, AND SUPPLIES

11-72500-401 Public Safety Communications (WSCA) K. Kearns CP
 
15-72555-101 ISDN Equipment and Service K. Kearns CP
 
15-72556-131 Iwatsu Key Telephone Systems, Repair & Support K. Kearns CP
 
11-72559-131 WSCA Wireless Phone & Tablet Accessories K. Kearns CP
 
406838 Microwave Channel Bank—Coastcom S. Kostic CP
 
406841 VHF Antennas & Accessories S. Kostic CP
 
406844 Multiplexer E1/T1 Add/Drop S. Kostic CP
 
TR406921 DispatchConsole Furniture for State Patrol L. Hanby CP
 
407269 OPTO 22 Modules M. Johnson CP
 

RENTAL OR LEASE SERVICES OF EQUIPMENT - AGRICULTURAL, AIRCRAFT, AUTOMOTIVE, HEAVY EQUIPMENT, AND MARINE EQUIPMENT

15-97514-901 WSCA Nationwide Vehicle Rental Services R. House CP
 

RENTAL OR LEASE SERVICES OF EQUIPMENT - OFFICE, PHOTOGRAPHIC, PRINTING, RADIO/TELEVISION/TELEPHONE EQUIPMENT

11-98554-112 Mailing Equipment, WSCA (Pitney Bowes, Neopost, Francotyp-Postalia) B. Goff CP
 

SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE)

15-19246-200 Ice Melter (Calcium Chloride pellets & Non-calcium Chloride granules J. Burnett CP
 
15-77590-000 Water Softener Salt D. Teske CP
 
407004 - 6 Sodium Chloride S. Maier CP
 
C4213 Ice & Snow Melter, Blended Non Calcium Chloride, (50 lb bags) J. Burnett CP
 

SECURITY, FIRE, SAFETY, AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

11-99041-300 Electronic Fingerprinting Services & Associated Processing C. Hoel CP
 
11-99077-401 Occupational Safety & Health Online Training B. Epp CP
 
407163 & 170 Money Pickup Services for DOT DMV Service Centers L. Hanby CP
 
C2810 Polygraph Examination Service K. Kaeding CP
 

SHOES AND BOOTS

14-80008-500 Leather Work Boots, 6" High D. Charkowski CP
 
14-80048-600 Shoes, Oxford Style, Men's D. Charkowski CP
 
14-80005-791 Hi-top Canvas Shoes D. Charkowski CP
 

SIGNS, SIGN MATERIALS, SIGN MAKING EQUIPMENT, AND RELATED SUPPLIES

15-80176-501 Signage D. Teske CP
 
406864 Die Cut Highway Message Signs L. Hanby CP
 
407298 Demountable Copy Guide Signs L. Hanby CP
 
C4762 Retroreflective Traffic Sign Sheeting J. Burnett CP
 

TELEVISION EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES

15-84056-121 Polycom & Cisco Video Conferencing Equipment and Services K. Kearns CP
 
20-84086-131 Distance Learning Audio and Visual Equipment, Installation, Maintenance and Training K. Kearns CP
 
C2067 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder Systems (DVR) C. Solberg CP
 

TIRES AND TUBES

15-86300-200 Tires; New, Tubes, Service R. House CP
 

VISUAL EDUCATION EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

ILD0005 Eno Smartboards & Short Throw Projectors P. Brady CP
 

VOICE RESPONSE SYSTEMS

15-88343-601 Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Solution K. Kearns CP
 
C4616 PBX Telephone Systems Repair & Support: Mitel D. Charkowski CP
 

WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATING CHEMICALS

15-88532-300 Water Treatment Program for Heating & Cooling Systems for Areas 2 through 5 D. Bender CP
 
15-88532-900 Boiler & Cooler Water Treatment Program for UW Madison (Area1) A. Sathasivam CP
 

WORK CENTER CONTRACTS

14-20085-791 Officer Uniforms - Dept. of Corrections D. Charkowski CP
 
14-39380-901 Spices and Seasonings N. Malm CP
 
14-44201-300 Socks, Tube & Crew Style, Men's & Women's D. Charkowski CP
 
14-44357-300 Floor Pads for Cleaning Machines N. Malm CP
 
14-44413-711 Mop Heads N. Malm CP
 
14-44427-200 Brushes and Brooms N. Malm CP
 
14-44430-701 Mop, Dust Oil Treatment N. Malm CP
 
14-44498-701 Toothpaste M. Nalm CP
 
14-47541-201 Examination Gloves; Non-Sterile Disposable N. Malm CP
 
14-62060-801 Pencils: No. 2 Wood Case and Recycled Plastic Cases N. Malm CP
 
14-62080-701 Pens, Ball Point: Stick and Retractable N. Malm CP
 
14-66524-691 Liners; Polyethylene Can N. Malm CP
 
C0777 Hygiene Admission Kits D. Charkowski CP
 
C1530 Urinalysis Kits D. Charkowski CP
 

 



VENDORNET HOMEPAGE | LOGIN |  HELP  |  NIGP CODES


Submit questions or comments to: vendrhlp@doa.state.wi.us