Wisconsin.gov
wisconsin.gov
state agencies
subject directory

VENDORNET BANNER


State of Wisconsin Procurement Contracts

This listing contains contracts established by each of the following:

  1. State Bureau of Procurement
  2. State agencies
  3. Municipalities

Those managed by the Bureau of Procurement are assigned contract numbers using the format 15-59200-090. (See PRO-B-1, State Procurement Statewide Contracts). The contract number represents the following information:

The first two digits, contract series, indicate: CP designates contracts that are open to the Municipal Cooperative Purchasing (CP) Service. (See PRO-D-30 Cooperative Purchasing: Wisconsin Municipalities). Agencies and Municipalities should click on the contract number for ordering information and other details. If a link is not available, contact the manager via the e-mail link.

Agencies wishing to use a municipal contract must follow the policies and procedures of PRO-D-29, Piggybacking.

Listing of links to other governmental contracts:

UW System Purchasing Contracts
UW Madison Contracts 
City of Milwaukee
        Contracts
        Open Bids/RFPs
        Bids Pending
V.A.L.U.E. (Volume Acquisition and Large Uniform Expenditures)-Cooperative Purchasing Program of Southeastern Wisconsin

Updated 4/11/2014
 

Current Contract No.

Commodity or Contractual Service

Procurement Manager

CP

 

AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT AND ACCESSORY PARTS

C2993 Agricultural Equipment Parts & Repair Services for DOC: John Deere K. Kaeding CP
 

AUTOMOTIVE ACCESSORIES FOR AUTOMOBILES, BUSES, TRUCKS, ETC.

407036 Vehicle Safety Lighting B. Blanchar CP
 

AUTOMOTIVE SHOP EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

11-07544-801 Vehicle Lift & Related Garage Equipment C. Edgington CP
 

AUTOMOTIVE VEHICLES AND RELATED TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT

15-07006-301 Vehicles, MY 2014 or Newer, Law Enforcement, Passenger & Light/Medium Duty Trucks C. Egington CP
 

BUILDING MAINTENANCE, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR SERVICES

15-91013-101 Elevator Maintenance and Repair Services M. Hall
 
C3702 Pest Control Services C. Solberg CP
 

BUILDINGS AND STRUCTURES: FABRICATED AND PREFABRICATED

CHEMICAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

29-17512-001 Laboratory Equipment, Supplies, Chemicals & Educational Materials M. Hall CP
 
C2090 Dialysis Water Room Services for Dodge & Fox CIs S. Noreuil CP
 
C2975 Dialysis Equipment Preventive Maintenance E. Bradley CP
 

CLINICAL LABORATORY REAGENTS AND TESTS (BLOOD GROUPING, DIAGNOSTIC, DRUG MONITORING, ETC.)

C1530 Urinalysis Kits S. Butcher CP
 
DOJ 2009-01 Field Drug Test Kits A. Schroeder CP
 

CLOTHING, ATHLETIC, CASUAL, DRESS, UNIFORM, WEATHER RELATED, WORK

14-20085-791 Officer Uniforms - Dept. of Corrections S. Butcher CP
 
407101 & 02 Uniforms for Driver License Personnel L. Hanby CP
 
407146 & 47 Uniform Items for State Patrol L. Hanby CP
 
C2943 Inmate Clothing - DOC D. Charkowski CP
 
C-006-23 Uniforms, Outer Wear & Accessories for Law Enforcement & DNR Programs R. House CP
 
TR407040 Uniform Trousers for the State Patrol L. Hanby CP
 
TR407110 High Visibility Raincoats L. Hanby CP
 

COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA RELATED SERVICES

15-91505-121 Paging Equipment, Airtime & Support K. Kearns CP
 
18-91515-401 Advertising, Non-Commercial Sustaining Announcements for Radio & TV M. Schmelzer  
 
11-91551-300
Alternate ISP Services for Badgernet Authorized Users A. Welch CP
 
11-91551-131
Broadband Internet Service Provider (ISP) Services K. Kearns CP
 
15-91575-121 Statewide Wireless Telephony & Broadband Plans, Equipment & Support K. Kearns CP
 
15-91577-101 Long Distance & Conferencing Services K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-901 Verizon CentraNet, Analog Local Access Service, Voice Mail & CPNI Authorizers K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-902 Telecommunications Relay Service & Captioned Telephone Relay Service K. Kearns  
 
15-91579-121 Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) Services with AT&T K. Kearns CP
 
20-91579-101 Centrex & Local Services - AT&T K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-102 High Capacity Local Voice Trunking -  CenturyLink K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-602 CenturyTel Combined Voice Network Services for Centrex and Voice Processing K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-701 Centrex Services - Wood County Telephone Co dba Solarus K. Kearns CP
 
15-91579-901 Frontier North Inc, CentraNet, Analog Local Access Service, Voice Mail & CPNI Authorizers (formerly Verizon) K. Kearns CP
   
15-91593-101 Voice Processing - AT&T K. Kearns CP
 
15-91593-102  Voice Processing - CenturyLink K. Kearns CP
 
89096 Centrex Services Contract K. Kearns CP
 
C1752 Inmate Telephone Service S. Mahoney CP
 

COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND SUPPLIES

ILC0004 IT Peripherals P. Brady CP
 

COMPUTER HARDWARE AND PERIPHERALS FOR MICROCOMPUTERS

15-20400-905 WSCA Personal Computer Hardware, LAN Storage, Printers and Peripherals B. Derge CP
 
15-20453-10X Intel Compatible Hardware, Accessories, Services and Professional Technical Services B. Derge CP
 
11-20454-00x Ruggedized Laptop Computers, Accessories and Maintenance C. Hoel CP
 
15-20477-200 Computer Printers, Supplies, Parts, Accessories & Related Services C. Hoel CP
 
11-20664-001 Cisco Hardware & Software thru WSCA C. Hoel CP
 
15-20664-00x Cisco Hardware, Software, SMARTnet Maintenance and Optional Professional Services C. Hoel CP
 

COMPUTER SOFTWARE FOR MICROCOMPUTERS (PREPROGRAMMED)

15-20800-001 Microcomputer Software K. Aasen CP
 
15-20800-501 Microcomputer Software, Microsoft & Novell (Expired) K. Aasen CP
 
18-20837-002 Software; Novel Software MLA K. Aasen CP
 
18-20837-101
 
Software; Oracle Programs, Technical Support and Training K. Aasen CP
 
18-20837-102
 
Software; Oracle GSA -- Professional Services/Consulting allowed only with appropriate authority (Expired - No Replacement) K. Aasen CP
 
15-20888-100 Software; Directory Audit Tool (Quest Directory Audit Solution Suite A. Welch CP
 
15-20890-901 Software; Data Encryption & Maintenance A. Welch CP
 
15-20890-100 Software; Desktop Symantec Endpoint Protection & Maintenance C. Hoel CP
 
18-39780-201 SAS Institute Software K. Aasen CP
 
C1897 Network Video Recorder Server Software (NVR) for DOC S. Mahoney CP
 
C3236 Photo ID Software S. Noreuil CP
 
C3237 Fixed Asset Software S. Noreuil CP
 
SS-1006 Ticketing Software, Annual Maintenance, Installation & Training, & Internet Ticketing S. Slind CP
 

COMPUTER SOFTWARE FOR MINI & MAINFRAME COMPUTERS(PREPROGRAMMED)

C3533 LANDesk Service Desk Software S. Noreuil CP
 

CONSULTING SERVICES

11-91883-200 Lean Government Training & Technical Assistance Services C. Neidner CP
 

DATA PROCESSING, COMPUTER, AND SOFTWARE SERVICES

15-92021-101 Data Entry Services M. Schmelzer CP
 
18-92045-701 Software; ESRI-Geographic Information System K. Aasen CP
 
C2193 Kofax Software Modules: Licenses, Renewals, Maintenance & Support M. Cook CP
 
406544 Scanning of Documents of Various Sizes & Condition L. Fuson CP
 

DENTAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

C3686 Dental Supplies & Small Equipment E. Bradley CP
 

DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS

15-26998-901 Pharmaceuticals and Biologicals M. Hall CP
 

EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

11-92478-100 Training; Instructor Led Information Technology B. Epp CP
 
C3971 Vocational Rehabilitation & Employment Services in Dane County J. Burnett CP
 
C4388 Pre-Apprenticeship Painter & Carpentry Vocational Training Program T. Pierce CP
 

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (EXCEPT CABLE AND WIRE)

407029 Luminaire Lamps M. Johnson CP
 

ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT, SURVEYING EQUIPMENT, DRAWING INSTRUMENTS, AND SUPPLIES

406871 3D LiDAR Scanner B. Blanchar CP
 

ENGINEERING SERVICES, PROFESSIONAL

22-92534-800 Performance Contracting for Energy Conservation for SOW Owned Facilities A. Sathasivam CP
 

ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECOLOGICAL SERVICES

15-92677-001 Lamp, Ballast & Battery Recycling; PCB & Mercury-Containing Waste Disposal Services D. Teske CP
 
15-92645-901 Hazardous Waste Management Including Disposal Services D. Teske CP
 
C-019-08 Vapor Intrusion Zone Contract R. Straub CP
 
C1360 Solid Waste Collection/Disposal & Recycling Services for DOC K. Kaeding CP
 
C2621 Sludge Removal & Disposal for Kettle Moraine CI M. Burns CP
 
D-006-08 Emergency Spill Response Zone Contract R. Straub CP
 
TR406647 Environmental Site Assessment, Phase 1 & 2 Investigations, NW & North Central WI L. Hanby CP
 
TR406648 Environmental Consulting Services Including Assessment, Asbestos Inspection & Abatement L. Hanby CP
 
TR406649 Environmental Site Assessment, Phase 1 & 2 Investigations, Southwest, Southeast & Northeast Wisconsin L. Hanby CP
 
407236 Bridge Paint Waste Disposal Services for Hoan Bridge L. Hanby CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING, AND REPAIR SERVICES

11-93900-101 Equipment Maintenance Cost Reduction Program C. Neidner CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING, AND REPAIR SERVICES - AGRICULTURAL & HEAVY INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT

407258 Merrimac Ferry Engine Replacement L. Hanby CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR AUTOMOBILES, TRUCKS, TRAILERS, TRANSIT BUSES AND OTHER VEHICLES

AD1250435 Auto Glass Repair and/or Replacement M. Bentley CP
 

EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE, RECONDITIONING, AND REPAIR SERVICES - OFFICE, PHOTOGRAPHIC, AND RADIO/TELEVISION EQUIPMENT

406872 Mobile Data Communications Network Service Providers B. Blanchar CP
 

FINANCIAL SERVICES

15-93500-209 Master Lease Financing D. Erdman
 
15-94625-801 Enterprise Banking Services C. Hoel CP
 
15-94633-301 Debt Collection Services and Skip Tracing Service A. Hommer CP
 
15-94635-401 Purchasing Card, Fleet Card & Travel Card Programs A. Hommer CP
 
15-94635-201 American Express Credit Card Acquiring Services J. Anderson
 
406878 ATM Services for the DMV Service Centers L. Hanby CP
 
C2154 3rd Party Administrator of Workers' Compensation Claims Against the Uninsured Employers' Fund (UEF) N. Malm CP
 
FIRST AID AND SAFETY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES (EXCEPT NUCLEAR AND WELDING)
TR07021 High Visibility Safety Vests, ANSI/ISEA 207-2006 State Patrol L. Hanby CP
 
407034 High Visibility Safety Vests, 3rd Party Certified L. Hanby CP
 
FLAGS, FLAG POLES, BANNERS, AND ACCESSORIES
 
15-35070-901 Flags: US, Wisconsin, Military and Accessories D. Teske CP
 

FLOOR COVERING, FLOOR COVERING INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES

11-36020-900 Flooring Including Commercial Carpet, Resilient Coverings (Virgin and Recycled) and Related Services M. Hall CP
 

FLOOR MAINTENANCE MACHINES, PARTS, AND ACCESSORIES

14-44357-300 Floor Pads for Cleaning Machines N. Malm CP
 

FOODS: BAKERY PRODUCTS (FRESH)

C3020 Bakery Products, Fresh, Delivered C. Orsted CP
 

FOODS: STAPLE GROCERY AND GROCER'S MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS

14-39380-901 Spices and Seasonings N. Malm CP
 
DES16980630
2012
Prime Vendor Food Services D. Krippner CP
 

FOUNDRY CASTINGS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES

407038 Breakaway Transformer Bases M. Johnson CP
 

FUEL, OIL, GREASE AND LUBRICANTS

15-40503-200 Gas; Liquefied Petroleum (LP) D. Teske CP
 
15-40506-001 Coal; Bituminous for areas 2, 3 & 4 A. Sathasivam CP
 
15-40512-301 Fuel Oils; Burner D. Teske CP
 
15-40513-400 Natural Gas Supply & Management Services D. Bender CP
 
15-40513-401 Natural Gas Supply & Management Madison Area D. Bender CP
 
15-40515-100 Fuel; Motor, Gasoline, Gasohol, E85 and Diesel D. Teske CP
 
15-40518-200 Fuel; Aviation & Refueling D. Teske CP
 
15-40524-200 Oils and Greases; Lubricating - Ordering D. Charkowski CP
 

FURNITURE: CAFETERIA, CHAPEL, DORMITORY, HOUSEHOLD, LIBRARY, LOUNGE, SCHOOL

15-42044-670 Furniture, Residential C. Neidner CP
 

FURNITURE: OFFICE

15-42500-110 Furniture; Office C. Neidner CP
 
15-42517-670 Furniture; Computer and Accessories C. Neidner CP
 
15-42521-670 Furniture; Custom-made Desks, Credenzas, and Matching Book Shelves (Metal and Wood) C. Neidner CP

 

 
15-42594-900 Furniture; Open Plan Systems and Private Office Furniture C. Neidner CP
 

HAND TOOLS (POWERED AND NON-POWERED), ACCESSORIES AND SUPPLIES

11-44500-200 Hand and Power Tools A. Sutherland CP
 

HEALTH RELATED SERVICES

15-94855-300 Statewide Biometric Screening Services C. Neidner CP
 
C2605 Benefits Specialist to Assist Offenders upon Release S. Noreuil CP
 
C2840 Vision (Eye) Care Services E. Bradley CP
 
C2909 Nursing & Related Health Services E. Bradley CP
 
C3696A Dental Laboratory Procedures E. Bradley CP
 
C3739 Cognitive Behaviora Therapy Services in Burlington, Elkhorn, Kenosha & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C4011 Anger Management with Impulse Control Group Services in Madison & Monroe K. Kaeding CP
 
C4223 Pharmacist & Pharmacy Technician Staffing E. Bradley CP
 
C4497 Vision Care Services E. Bradley CP
 
TR407073 Drug & Alcohol Testing, 3rd Party Administrator L. Hanby CP
 
407178 Medical Screening Services of State Patrol Cadet Applicants L. Hanby CP
 
407184 Psychological Screening Services for State Patrol Academy in Fort McCoy L. Hanby CP
 

HOSPITAL AND SURGICAL EQUIPMENT, INSTRUMENTS, AND SUPPLIES

11-46514-101
 

Automated External Defibrillators and Accessories M. Hall CP
 

11-46578-100
 

Breast Pumps & Related Accessories M. Hall CP
 

HOSPITAL, SURGICAL, RELATED MEDICAL ACCESSORIES & SUNDRY ITEMS

14-47541-201 Examination Gloves; Non-Sterile Disposable N. Malm CP
 

15-47598-701

Medical Supplies M. Hall CP
 

HUMAN SERVICES

15-95238-300 Statewide Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Services C. Neidner  
 
753 Secular Non-Residential DRC for Male Offenders in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C754 Secular Non-Residential DRC for Female Offenders in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C761 HWH with AODA for Male Offenders in Northwestern Wis S. Noreuil CP
 
C762 HWH AODA/Mental Health for Male Offenders in Racine, Kenosha & Walworth Counties K. Kaeding CP
 
C763 HWH for Male Offenders in Brown County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1062B Secular TLP Services for male offenders in Beloit K. Kaeding CP
 
C1062C Secular TLP Services for female offenders in Beloit K. Kaeding CP
 
C1062D Secular TLP Services  in Merrill K. Kaeding CP
 
C1062F Secular TLP Services for Female Offenders in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C1088 Employment Support for Male Inmates K. Kaeding CP
 
C1466 Secular TLP in Jefferson County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1467 Secular TLP Services for male offenders in Dodge County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1468 Secular Transitional Living Program Services for male offenders in Ozaukee County K. Kaeding CP
 
C1484 TLP Services in Lancaster & Dodgeville K. Kaeding CP
 
C1485 TLP Services in Wisconsin Rapids K. Kaeding CP
 
C1588 Case Management HWH with TLP Offenders in Madison K. Kaeding CP
 
C1601 Halfway House Case Mgmt - Waukesha Co S. Noreuil CP
 
C1620 TLP for Janesville K. Kaeding CP
 
C1694 Case Management HWH w/AODA, Milwaukee Co, Male: Interventions K. Kaeding CP
 
C2015 Risk & Needs Assessment System K. Kaeding CP
 
C2031 Secular TLP Brown County K. Kaeding CP
 
C2035 TLP Outagamie & Northern Winnebago K. Kaeding CP
 
C2036 TLP Services for Northern Wisconsin K. Kaeding CP
 
C2037 TLP Services for Manitowoc K. Kaeding CP
 
C2039 TLP Services for Waupaca County K. Kaeding CP
 
C2101 TLP Sheboygan Co K. Kaeding CP
 
C2102 Secular TLP Waukesha Co K. Kaeding CP
 
C2224 TLP for Offenders in Prairie du Chien K. Kaeding CP
 
C2226 TLP in Wautoma, Montello & Berlin K. Kaeding CP
 
C2257 TLP in Kenosha & Racine S. Noreuil CP
 
C2514 TLP Services for St. Croix County K. Kaeding CP
 
C2549 SOT Services for Green Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C2559A TLP Services - Ashland K. Kaeding CP
 
C2565A TLP Services - Washington County K. Kaeding CP
 
C2616 TLP Services - Superior K. Kaeding CP
 
C2617 TLP Services - Adams K. Kaeding CP
 
C2618 TLP Services - Whitehall K. Kaeding CP
 
C2619 TLP Services - Rice Lake K. Kaeding CP
 
C2685 TLP Services - LaCrosse K. Kaeding CP
 
C2686 TLP Services - Portage, Baraboo, Mauston & Richland Center K. Kaeding CP
 
C2707 Treatment Options - AODA Brown County S. Noreuil CP
 
C2812 Social Worker Services @ St. Croix & Black River CCs M. Burns CP
 
C2820 SOT Services in Sturgeon Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C2887 AODA & Relapse Intervention Services for  Wis Women's Correctional System C. Orsted CP
 
C2895 DCC Dual Disorder Services for Milwaukee S. Noreuil CP
 
C2902 Intermediate Clinical Supervisor & AODA Counselors for St. Croix & Black River CC M. Burns CP
 
C2921 TLP Services - Sturgeon Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C2987 Chaperone Services, Brown County D. Charkowski CP
 
C3001A AODA Clinical Supervision for Copper Lake & Lincoln Hills Schools S. Noreuil CP
 
C3028 TLP Services - Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3030 Job Development & Placement Services S. Noreuil CP
 
C3031 Certified AODA Services in Northeast WI: Region 4 S. Noreuil CP
 
C3042 AODA Services in Sun Prairie K. Kaeding CP
 
C3061 Domestic Violence Services in Wausau S. Noreuil CP
 
C3063 Anger Management Services in Peshtigo C. Orsted CP
 
C3064 Certified AODA Services in Northern WI C. Orsted CP
 
C3065 AODA/PTSD Services in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3086 Domestic Violence Group Services in Sparta K. Kaeding CP
 
C3086A Domestic Violence Group Services in Richland Center & Portage K. Kaeding CP
 
C3101 Domestic Violence Group Services in Beloit K. Kaeding CP
 
C3109 Domestic Violence Group Services in Eau Claire & Neillsville K. Kaeding CP
 
C3111 TLP Services in Jackson County K. Kaeding CP
 
C3212 Treatment Specialist - CIP for SCCC & BRCC S. Noreuil CP
 
C3213A Certified AODA Services in Superior C. Orsted CP
 
C3235 Extradition Transport & Security Services S. Noreuil CP
 
C3239 SOT Services in Northern WI - Region 6 C. Orsted CP
 
C3285 SOT Services in Burlington, Elkhorn & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C3286 Certified Intensive Outpatient AODA in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3300 DJC Social Worker Services S. Noreuil CP
 
C3396 Statewide Direct Supervision Escort Services K. Kaeding CP
 
C3413 Domestic Violence Group Services in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3442A SOT Services in Waupaca S. Noreuil CP
 
C3468A Certified AODA Group Services in Dodge County (Beaver Dam) K. Kaeding CP
 
C3572 Certified AODA Group Services in Madison K. Kaeding CP
 
C3582 HWH with AODA & Mental Health in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3583 Certified AODA Services in Sparta C. Orsted CP
 
C3587 Non-Residential SOT in LaCrosse/Sparta C. Orsted CP
 
C3588 HWH Certified AODA (Females) Milwaukee S. Noreuil CP
 
C3590 HWH AODA & Mental Health Services in Oshkosh S. Noreuil CP
 
C3595 Non-Residential SOT in Baraboo C. Orsted CP
 
C3677 AODA Certified Social Worker for Drug Abuse CC in Winnebago C. Orsted CP
 
C3730 Non-Residential AODA Services in Adams, Dodgeville, Marshfield, Portage & Richland Center C. Orsted CP
 
C3736A Supervision Services for Juvenile Substance use Disorder Program Lincoln Hills School S. Noreuil CP
 
C3742 AODA Treatment Services @ Oakhill CI & Madison DRC C. Orsted CP
 
C3779 Non-Residential Certified AODA Services in Waukesha C. Orsted CP
 
C3786 Outreach Specialist Services for Oshkosh CI in Oskosh C. Orsted CP
 
C3791 Non-Residential AODA Relapse Services in Beaver Dam, Jefferson & West Bend C. Orsted CP
 
C3814 Cognitive Group Intervention Program Services at Correctional Facilities (statewide) K. Kaeding CP
 
C3828 HWH with AODA & CBT Serving Male Offenders in Milwaukee K. Kaeding CP
 
C3839 SOT - Milwaukee C. Orsted CP
 
C3844 SOT with Spanish in Madison C. Orsted CP
 
C3851 Pre-Treatment for Ashland, Antigo, Merrill, Peshtigo, Rhinelander, Shawano & Wausau K. Kaeding CP
 
C3852 Pre-Treatment for Dodge & Fond du Lac Counties, Jefferson, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington & Waukesha K. Kaeding CP
 
C3860 Pre-Treatment for Appleton, Green Bay, Sturgeon Bay, Kewaunee, Chilton, Manitowoc, Waupaca & Oshkosh K. Kaeding CP
 
C3868 Pre-Treatment in Adams, LaCrosse, Sparta, Wautoma & Wis. Rapids K. Kaeding CP
 
C3869 Pre-Treatment Services in Burlington, Elkhorn, Kenosha & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C3873 Pre-Treatment in Baraboo, Portage, Dodgeville & Prairie du Chien K. Kaeding CP
 
C3913 TLP Services for Marshfield, Portage & Dodgeville K. Kaeding CP
 
C3925 Non-Residential SOT in Dodgeville J. Burnett CP
 
C3927 Non-Residential SOT in Monroe J. Burnett CP
 
C3963 Community & Residential Program with Dual Diagnosis in Appleton or Oshkosh K. Kaeding CP
 
C4012 Non-Residential SOT in Hudson J. Burnett CP
 
C4058 AODA Clinical Supervision Services for AODA Counselor & Conselors-in-Training @ FLCI C. Orsted CP
 
C4062 AODA Clinical Supervision Services @ Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility S. Noreuil CP
 
C4070 Non-Residential Certified AODA in Burlington, Elkhorn, Kenosha & Racine C. Orsted CP
 
C4149 Non-Residential SOT in Eau Claire, Chippewa Falls & Menomonie J. Burnett CP
 
C4165 Non-Residential SOT in Medford, Peshtigo & Shawano - Region 6 J. Burnett CP
 
C4180 Non-Residential SOT in Rice Lake, Balsam Lake, Ladysmith & Spooner S. Noreuil CP
 
C4188 Domestic Violence Group Services for Madison & Monroe S. Noreuil CP
 
C4203 TLP Services with 2 Beds in Elkhorn or Delavan - Region 2 K. Kaeding CP
 
C4249 AODA Services at Oakhill CI J. Burnett CP
 
C4254 Anger Management with Impulse Control Group @ DRC in Beloit K. Kaeding CP
 
C4257 AODA Certified Treatment Specialists for Earned Release & Short Term Residential Treatment Programs @ Ellsworth CC J. Burnett CP
 
C4270 SOT Services in Kenosha - Region 2 J. Burnett CP
 
C4331 AODA Services in Trempealeau County C. Orsted CP
 
C4335 DRC Service in La Crosse K. Kaeding CP
 
SN4345 DRC Service in Appleton S. Noreuil CP
 
C4347 DRC Service in Green Bay K. Kaeding CP
 
C4348 Community & Residential Male Dual Diagnosis Green Bay S. Noreuil CP
 
C4360 SOT Services in Beloit & Janesville K. Kaeding CP
 
C4363 CBT Service for Milwaukee S. Noreuil CP
 
C4370 Anger Management with Impuse Control Group in Elkhorn, Kenosha & Racine K. Kaeding CP
 
C4414 Secular TLP in Shawano C. Orsted CP
 
C4435 DV Group Servces in Waukesha County C. Orsted CP
 
C4436 DV Group Services in Ozaukee & Washington Counties C. Orsted CP
 
C4449 Certified AODA Relapse Prevention, Non-Residential, Secular for Offenders in Milwaukee C. Orsted CP
 
C4461 Non-Residential AODA Washington & Ozaukee Counties S. Noreuil CP
 
C4492 DRC Service in Marinette S. Noreuil CP
 
C4500 CBT Service "Thinking for a Change" in Madison T. Pierce CP
 
CFA0086 Paternity Testing Services S. Handrich-Herr CP
 
MB2758 Substance Abuse Counselor for Residential AODA Program for Offenders @ Flambeau CI using "A New Freedom" Curriculum M. Burns CP
   

INSURANCE, ALL TYPES

15-95341-138 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DOJ M. Schmelzer  
 
15-95341-139 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DNR M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-141 Government Theft, Blanket Excess and Forgery for OCI; Additional Blanket Bond and Forgery for the Injured Patients and Families Compensation Fund M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-142 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for ETF M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-145 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DVA (including the Wisconsin Veterans Homes) M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-146 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DFI M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-147 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the DSPS (FKA Regulation and Licensing) M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-249 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DOR M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-250 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DPI M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-257 Faithful Performance Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Office of the Secretary of State M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-259 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DHS M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-260 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DOC M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-261 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DCF M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-332 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Wisconsin State Historical Society M. Schmelzer    
     
15-95341-333 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Higher Educational Aids Board M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-335 Faithful Performance Blanket Bond for DWD and Public Official Bond for the Treasurer M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-337 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DATCP M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-348 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for  DOA, Division of Gaming M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-447 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for DSPS M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-456 Faithful Performance Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for OST M. Schmelzer    
   
15-95341-458 Blanket Employees Dishonesty Bond for the Wisconsin Court System M. Schmelzer    
   

JANITORIAL SUPPLIES, GENERAL LINE

14-44413-711 Mop Heads N. Malm CP
 
14-44427-200 Brushes and Brooms N. Malm CP
 
14-44430-701 Mop, Dust Oil Treatment M. Malm CP
 
15-48500-001
Cleaning Chemicals and Janitorial Supplies A. Sutherland CP
 

LAUNDRY AND DRY CLEANING SERVICES

15-95405-970 Laundry Service for DOC and DHS by BSI D. Teske
 

LIBRARY SERVICES (NOT BOOKBINDING, REBINDING, AND REPAIRING)

15-95635-131 Online Legal Research Tools S. Redford  
 

LUMBER AND RELATED PRODUCTS

407264 Wood Sign Posts - CCA Treated L. Hanby CP
 

MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND OPERATIONS SUPPLIES (MRO)

15-28500-200 MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations) - Electrical and Plumbing Supplies A. Sutherland CP
 
15-54500-200 Facilities MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations) Supplies; Excludes Electrical & Plumbing Supplies A. Sutherland CP
 

MANAGEMENT SERVICES

11-91875-301 Temporary Professional Services B. Epp CP
 
15-95823-101 IT & non-IT Vendor Managed Services Sourcing Contract B. Epp CP
 
15-95841-001 Managed Fleet Vehicle Maintenance & Accident Management Service C. Edgington CP
 

MARKERS, PLAQUES AND TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES

11-55078-200 Plastic Traffic Safety Cones, Drums & Posts C. Edgington CP
 
406676 Aluminum Traffic Signal/Luminaire Poles M. Johnson CP
 
406810 Glass Spheres (Beads) to Reflectorize Pavement Marking Paint L. Hanby CP
 
406850 Highway Roll Up Signs & Stands L. Hanby CP
 
406991 LED Traffic Signal Modules M. Johnson CP
 
406994 40' Aluminum & Steel Poles & 4' Aluminum Mast Arms M. Johnson CP
 
407066 Non-Intrusive Vehicle Detection Equipment M. Johnson CP
 
407100 Steel Traffic Signal & Luminaire Poles, 30' M. Johnson CP
 

MATERIAL HANDLING AND STORAGE EQUIPMENT AND ALLIED ITEMS

406854 LP Gas Pneumatic Forklift B. Blanchar CP
 

METALS: BARS, PLATES, RODS, SHEETS, STRIPS, STRUCTURAL SHAPES, TUBING, AND FABRICATED ITEMS

TR406939 Square Steel Posts L. Hanby CP
 
TR407009 Channel Steel Posts L. Hanby CP
 

MISCELLANEOUS SERVICES, NO. 1

11-96124-201 Court Reporter & Transcription Services M. Schmelzer CP
 
11-96178-301 WSCA Travel Services, US Travel B. Epp  
 
C3267 Medical/Psychiatric Transcription Services E. Bradley CP
   
C3571 Vendor Hosted Canteen Operations C. Solberg CP
   
C4078 Third Party Healthcare Claims Administration Services E. Bradley CP
   
C4125 Custom Baling & Grinding Services J. Burnett CP
   
CFJ0057 Language Translation/Interpretation Services S. Handrich-Herr CP
   
DD1050265 Boiler, Pressure Vessel, Mechanical Refrigeration, Power Piping, Refrigeration Piping Systems Inspection Services Pat Conley CP
   

MISCELLANEOUS SERVICES, NO. 2

11-96209-200 Online Auction Services A. Sutherland CP
 
15-96224-901 Small Package Delivery - Freight: Courier/Overnight A. Hommer CP
 
11-96224-200 FEDEX & UPS Small Package Delivery Services A. Hommer CP
 
15-96269-101 Temporary Help Services, Non-IT M. Schmelzer CP
 
15-96283-300 Stack Testing Services D. Bender CP
 
406998 Pick Up & Delivery Service for Home-bound Employees--Madison/Dane County Area L. Hanby CP
 
C2989 Coach Bus Service - Lincoln Hills/Copper Lake Schools S. Noreuil CP
 

OFFICE MACHINES,  EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES

15-60042-012 Copier - Multifunctional Device Equipment B. Derge CP
   
C3148 Copier/Printers (Lease): High Capacity for BSI J. Burnett CP
   

OFFICE SUPPLIES, ERASERS, INKS, LEADS, PENS, PENCILS, ETC.

14-62060-801 Pencils: No. 2 Wood Case and Recycled Plastic Cases N. Malm CP
 
14-62080-701 Pens, Ball Point: Stick and Retractable N. Malm CP
 

OFFICE SUPPLIES, GENERAL

15-61598-300 Remanufactured Toner & Ink Products C. Neidner CP
 
15-61598-400 General Office Supplies and New Toner C. Neidner CP
 

OPTICAL EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES, AND SUPPLIES

15-62526-201 Prescription Safety Glasses M. Hall CP
 
C3192 Optometric Equipment E. Bradley CP
 

PAINT, PROTECTIVE COATINGS, VARNISH, WALLPAPER, AND RELATED PRODUCTS

TR407046 Paint: Acrylic Waterborne L. Hanby CP
 
C2985 Paint: White Field Marking K. Kaeding CP
 

PAPER (FOR OFFICE AND PRINT SHOP USE)

15-64500-103 Paper; Printing Grade, Copy & 50-inch Roll Stock B. Goff CP
 

PAPER AND PLASTIC PRODUCTS, DISPOSABLE

15-64000-191 Food Service Disposables (FSD) D. Teske CP
 
15-64075-113 Paper Products: Universal Sized Washroom & Cafeteria D. Teske CP
 

PERSONAL HYGIENE AND GROOMING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

14-44498-401 Toothpaste N. Malm CP
 
C0777 Hygiene Admission Kits D. Charkowski CP
 

PLASTICS, RESINS, FIBERGLASS: CONSTRUCTION, FORMING, LAMINATING, AND MOLDING EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES, AND SUPPLIES

14-66524-691 Liners; Polyethylene Can N. Malm CP
 

POLICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

15-07006-301 Vehicles, MY 2014 or Newer, Law Enforcement, Passenger & Light/Medium Duty Trucks C. Edgington CP
 
15-68004-101 Ammunition D. Teske CP
 
406813 Low Doppler Radar Speedmeters B. Blanchar CP
 
406851 Laser Speed Device Type 1 B. Blanchar CP
 
406897 Pistols: Generation 4 Glock Forty-Caliber Semi-Automatic L. Hanby CP
 
C1357 Fingerprint Identification Systems K. Kaeding CP
 
C2109 DOC Surveillance Video Cameras & Accessories C. Solberg CP
 
C2303 GPS Client Monitoring & Tracking S. Noreuil CP
 
C2318 Global Positioning Vehicle Tracking Service S. Noreuil CP
 
C2801 Livescan Fingerprint System K. Kaeding CP
 
C2961 Security Tracking & Monitoring Systems C. Solberg CP
 
C4065 RSH 4065 Glock Pistols .40 caliber C. Solberg CP
 
DOJ 2012-06 Field Drug Test Kits A. Schroeder CP
 

PRINTING CONTRACTS

15-99910-124 Class 2 Printing of the 2011 Laws of Wisconsin s.35.15 B. Goff
 
15-99911-102 Class 1 Printing: for the Legislature,  Senate & Assembly B. Goff
 
15-99922-124 Class 2 Printing of the 2011-2012 WI Statutes Volumes 1-6 s.35.18 B. Goff
 
15-99930-124 Class 3 Printing of the 2011-2012 DOJ Excerpts, Attorney Edition B. Goff
 
15-99930-126 Class 3 Printing of Book Publications B. Goff
 
15-99940-401 Class 4 Printing of Flat & Folded Work B. Goff CP
 
15-99955-401 Class 5 Legal/Public Notices: Rate Certification Program B. Goff CP
 
15-99955-05L Class 5 Legal Notices: Published in the Official State Newspaper B. Goff CP
 
15-99980-123 Class 3 Printing: Heatset Web Publications  of Bound Work, Digest up to Magazine Sizes B. Goff  
 
15-99980-301 Class 3 Printing: Coldset Web Publications; Tabloid, Magazine, and Digest Sizes B. Goff  
 
15-99981-115 Class 4 Printing of Business Cards; Thermograph (raised lettering) and Flat (offset or digital) B. Goff CP
 
15-99982-301 Class 4 Printing: Custom Forms: Snapset and Continuous B. Goff CP
 
15-99990-117 Class 8 Printing of Envelopes; Booklet, Catalog and Commercial Sizes B. Goff CP
 

PUBLIC WORKS AND RELATED SERVICES

15-96871-000 Solid Waste Removal/Recycling Services in Dane County D. Teske CP
 
407174 Loop Detector Installations in the SE Region Including the Counties of Washington, Ozaukee, Waukesha, Milwaukee, Walworth, Racine & Kenosha M. Johnson CP
 
C1360 Solid Waste Collection/Disposal & Recycling Services for DOC K. Kaeding CP
 

RADIO COMMUNICATION, TELEPHONE, AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES, AND SUPPLIES

11-72500-401 Public Safety Communications (WSCA) K. Kearns CP
 
15-72555-101 ISDN Equipment and Service K. Kearns CP
 
15-72556-131 Iwatsu Key Telephone Systems, Repair & Support K. Kearns CP
 
11-72559-131 WSCA Wireless Phone & Tablet Accessories K. Kearns CP
 
TR406921 DispatchConsole Furniture for State Patrol L. Hanby CP
 
407269 OPTO 22 Modules M. Johnson CP
 

RENTAL OR LEASE SERVICES OF EQUIPMENT - AGRICULTURAL, AIRCRAFT, AUTOMOTIVE, HEAVY EQUIPMENT, AND MARINE EQUIPMENT

15-97514-901 WSCA Nationwide Vehicle Rental Services C. Edgington CP
 

RENTAL OR LEASE SERVICES OF EQUIPMENT - OFFICE, PHOTOGRAPHIC, PRINTING, RADIO/TELEVISION/TELEPHONE EQUIPMENT

11-98554-112 Mailing Equipment, WSCA (Pitney Bowes, Neopost, Francotyp-Postalia) B. Goff CP
 

SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE)

15-19246-200 Ice Melter (Calcium Chloride pellets & Non-calcium Chloride granules J. Burnett CP
 
15-77590-000 Water Softener Salt D. Teske CP
 
407004 - 6 Sodium Chloride D. Wilson CP
 
C4213 Ice & Snow Melter, Blended Non Calcium Chloride, (50 lb bags) J. Burnett CP
 

SECURITY, FIRE, SAFETY, AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

11-99041-300 Electronic Fingerprinting Services & Associated Processing C. Hoel CP
 
407163 & 170 Money Pickup Services for DOT DMV Service Centers L. Hanby CP
 
C2810 Polygraph Examination Service K. Kaeding CP
 

SHOES AND BOOTS

14-80008-500 Leather Work Boots, 6" High D. Charkowski CP
 
14-80048-600 Shoes, Oxford Style, Men's D. Charkowski CP
 
14-80005-791 Hi-top Canvas Shoes D. Charkowski CP
 

SIGNS, SIGN MATERIALS, SIGN MAKING EQUIPMENT, AND RELATED SUPPLIES

15-80176-501 Signage D. Teske CP
 
406689 Demountable Copy Guide Signs L. Hanby CP
 
406864 Die Cut Highway Message Signs L. Hanby CP
 

TELEVISION EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES

15-84056-121 Polycom & Cisco Video Conferencing Equipment and Services K. Kearns CP
 
20-84086-131 Distance Learning Audio and Visual Equipment, Installation, Maintenance and Training K. Kearns CP
 
C2067 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder Systems (DVR) C. Solberg CP
 

TIRES AND TUBES

15-86300-200 Tires; New, Tubes, Service C. Edgington CP
 

VISUAL EDUCATION EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

ILD0005 Eno Smartboards & Short Throw Projectors P. Brady CP
 

VOICE RESPONSE SYSTEMS

15-88343-601 Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Solution K. Kearns CP
 
C1966 Mitel PBX Telephone Systems, Repair, Support C. Solberg CP
 

WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATING CHEMICALS

15-88532-300 Water Treatment Program for Heating & Cooling Systems for Areas 2 through 5 D. Bender CP
 
15-88532-900 Boiler & Cooler Water Treatment Program for UW Madison (Area1) A. Sathasivam CP
 

WORK CENTER CONTRACTS

14-20085-791 Officer Uniforms - Dept. of Corrections D. Charkowski CP
 
14-39380-901 Spices and Seasonings N. Malm CP
 
14-44201-300 Socks, Tube & Crew Style, Men's & Women's D. Charkowski CP
 
14-44357-300 Floor Pads for Cleaning Machines N. Malm CP
 
14-44413-711 Mop Heads N. Malm CP
 
14-44427-200 Brushes and Brooms N. Malm CP
 
14-44430-701 Mop, Dust Oil Treatment N. Malm CP
 
14-44498-701 Toothpaste M. Nalm CP
 
14-47541-201 Examination Gloves; Non-Sterile Disposable N. Malm CP
 
14-62060-801 Pencils: No. 2 Wood Case and Recycled Plastic Cases N. Malm CP
 
14-62080-701 Pens, Ball Point: Stick and Retractable N. Malm CP
 
14-66524-691 Liners; Polyethylene Can N. Malm CP
 
C0777 Hygiene Admission Kits D. Charkowski CP
 
C1530 Urinalysis Kits D. Charkowski CP
 

 



VENDORNET HOMEPAGE | LOGIN |  HELP  |  NIGP CODES


Submit questions or comments to: vendrhlp@doa.state.wi.us